Menu
Home Page

COMMITTEE MEETINGS 2016/2017

Full Governing Body Summer Term - 6th July 2017

D Cohen (Chair), D Cooper, A Schooler, D Smith, C Tye, S Gould (Observer), L Gildea (Headteacher), C Pallett (Deputy Head, Observer), L Cockerton (Clerk).  Apologies: A Johnson, C Walton

 

Personnel, Finance & Premises Summer Term - 12th June 2017

A Johnson (Chair), J Brooks, D Cohen, S Hammerton, C Tye, L Gildea (Headteacher), C Eldridge (Observer), D Pringle (Observer), L Cockerton (Clerk).  Apologies: A Schooler, D Smith

 

Parent/Community & Curriculum Summer Term - 22nd May 2017

D smith (Chair), D Cohen, D Cooper, S Hammerton, A Schooler, C Walton, L Gildea (Headteacher), C Pallett (Deputy Head, Observer), L Cockerton (Clerk).  Apologies: S Gould, A Johnson

 

Budget Setting - 22nd March 2017

D Cohen (Chair), A Johnson, D Smith, A Schooler, L Gildea (Headteacher(, C Eldridge (Observer), L Cockerton (Clerk).  Apologies: S Hammerton

 

Full Governing Body Spring Term - 22nd March 2017

D Cohen (Chair), D Cooper, A Johnson, A Schooler, D Smith, C Tye, C Walton, S Gould (Observer), L Gildea (Headteacher, C Pallett (Deputy Head, Observer), Luke Mangay (ICT Adviser, Observer), L Cockerton (Clerk).  Apologies: S Shepherd, S Hammerton

 

Personnel, Finance & Premises Spring Term - 13th March 2017

A Johnson (Chair), D Cohen, S Hammerton, A Schooler, L Gildea (Headteacher), C Eldridge (Finance Officer, Observer),

D Pringle (Personnel Officer - Observer), L Cockerton (Clerk), Apologies D Smith

 

Parent/Community & Curriculum Spring Term - 6th February 2017

D Cohen (Chair in absence), D Cooper, S Hammerton, A Johnson, A Schooler, L Gildea (Headteacher), L Cockerton (Clerk)

Apologies D Smith (Chair), Ms Walton, L Cockerton (Clerk)

 

Full Governing Body Autumn Term - 29th November 2016

D Cohen (Chair),  D Cooper, S Hammerton, A Schooler, S Shepherd, D Smith, C Tye, C Walton, L Gildea (Headteacher)

L Cockerton (Clerk)

 

Parent/Community & Curriculum Autumn Term - 7th November 2016

D Smith (chair), D Cohen, D Cooper, A Johnson, A Schooler, L Gildea (Headteacher), C Pallett (Deputy Head) Observer, 

L Cockerton (Clerk)

 

Personnel, Finance & Premises Autumn Term -  10th October 2016

A Johnson (Chair), D Smith, S Hammerton, D Cohen, L Gildea (Headteacher), C Pallett (Deputy Headteacher) Observer, C Eldridge (Finance Officer) Observer, D Pringle (Personnel Officer) Observer, L Cockerton (Clerk)

 

Parent/Community & Curriculum - 19/9/2016  (bfwd from Summer)

D Smith (Chair), D Cohen, D Cooper, S Hammerton, C Walton, L Gildea (Headteacher), C Pallett (Deputy Headteacher) Observer, D Pringle (Clerk in absence of L Cockerton)
 

Top